Monday - May 18th 2020
|
|
08:30 - 09:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Registration and introduction to the venue |
Introduction |
|
|
|
09:00 - 10:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Basic neck embriology, anatomy and congenital anomalies |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
10:00 - 10:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
10:15 - 12:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
12:30 - 13:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Lunch break |
Break |
|
|
|
13:30 - 14:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Imaging of cranial nerves |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
14:00 - 14:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
14:15 - 16:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
16:30 - 17:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Q&A time |
|
|
|
Tuesday - May 19th 2020
|
|
09:00 - 09:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Questions from previous day |
|
|
|
|
09:30 - 10:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Temporal bone imaging anatomy |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
10:00 - 10:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
10:15 - 12:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
12:30 - 13:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Lunch break |
Break |
|
|
|
13:30 - 14:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Temporal bone malformations |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
14:00 - 14:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
14:15 - 16:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
16:30 - 17:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Q&A time |
|
|
|
Wednesday - May 20th 2020
|
|
09:00 - 09:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Questions from previous day |
|
|
|
|
09:30 - 10:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Skull base lesions |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
10:00 - 10:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
10:15 - 12:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
12:30 - 13:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Lunch break |
Break |
|
|
|
13:30 - 14:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Imaging of the orbits |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
14:00 - 14:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
14:15 - 16:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
16:30 - 17:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Q&A time |
|
|
|
Thursday - May 21st 2020
|
|
09:00 - 09:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Questions from previous day |
|
|
|
|
09:30 - 10:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Paranasal sinuses |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
10:00 - 10:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
10:15 - 12:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
12:30 - 13:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Lunch break |
Break |
|
|
|
13:30 - 14:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Imaging of the salivary glands |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
14:00 - 14:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
14:15 - 16:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
16:30 - 17:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Q&A time |
|
|
|
Friday - May 22nd 2020
|
|
09:00 - 09:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Questions from previous day |
|
|
|
|
09:30 - 10:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Head & neck cancer |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
10:00 - 10:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
10:15 - 12:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
12:30 - 13:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Lunch break |
Break |
|
|
|
13:30 - 14:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Imaging of facial trauma |
Lecture |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
14:00 - 14:15 (GMT +0200)
|
Coffee break |
Break |
|
|
|
14:15 - 16:30 (GMT +0200)
|
Individual reporting followed by case discussion |
Case demo |
Zoran Rumboldt
|
|
|
16:30 - 17:00 (GMT +0200)
|
Summary and feedback |
|
|
|